2015 Seminole County Fair - Livestock Show Results

2015 Seminole County Fair Livestock Results


CATTLE SHOW

Heifers, Junior Division

Beefmaster
Class 1
Kellan King – 1st, breed champion

Brangus
Class 2
Andreya Mitchell – 1st

Class 3
Andreya Mitchell – 1st, breed champion

Class 4
Mallory Sharp – 1st

Class 5
Chrissy Sharp – 1st, reserve breed champion

Hereford
Class 1
Jaelyn Flannery – 1st, breed champion

Limousin
Class 1
Dylan Vaughn – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Dylan Vaughn – 1st, breed champion

Maintainer
Class 1
Kade Fiegener – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Kade Fiegener – 1st

Class 3
Jaelyn Flannery – 1st, breed champion

Simmental
Class 1
Hunter Norman – 1st, breed champion

Simmy Influence
Class 1
Trevor Porter – 1st

Class 2
Jaelyn Flannery – 1st, reserve breed champion
Brian Sims – 2nd

Class 3
Brian Sims – 1st, breed champion

Class 4
Tanner Watters – 1st

Commercial Heifers
Class 1
Taylor Jackson – 1st
Cierra Shackleford – 2nd

Class 2
Madalyn Longest – 1st
Courtney Thomas – 2nd

Class 3
Ty Scott – 1st, breed champion
Sarah Immel – 2nd

Class 4
Braden Porter – 1st, reserve breed champion
Melissa Marchant – 2nd
Sahara Coffey – 3rd

Class 5
Madalyn Longest – 1st
Madalyn Longest – 2nd

GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER – Ty Scott, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER – Hunter Norman, Konawa

--------------------------

Steers, Junior Division

Class 1
Chisam Moore – 1st
Courtney Thomas – 2nd

Class 2
Taylor Jackson – 1st, reserve breed champion
Andreya Mitchell – 2nd

Class 3
Kade Fiegener – 1st, breed champion

GRAND CHAMPION STEER – Kade Fiegener, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION STEER – Taylor Jackson, Konawa

--------------------------

Bulls, Open Division

Class 1
Andreya Mitchell – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Andreya Mitchell – 1st, breed champion

Class 3
Joey Immel – 1st

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN BULL – Andreya Mitchell, Seminole
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN BULL – Andreya Mitchell, Seminole

--------------------------

Heifers, Open Division

Hereford, Class 1
Bodee Flannery – 1st

Limousin, Class 1
Stevie Hogue – 1st

Maintainer, Class 1
Jaylee Kelso – 1st

Simmental, Class 1
Ty Norman – 1st

Commercial, Class 1
Emma Wood – 1st

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN HEIFER – Bodee Flannery, Konawa
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HEIFER – Jaylee Kelso, Konawa

--------------------------

Cow/Calf Pair, Open Division

Class 1
Andreya Mitchell – 1st

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN COW/CALF PAIR – Andreya Mitchell, Seminole


--------------------------


CATTLE SHOWMANSHIP

Junior (3rd – 6th grade)
Hunter Norman, Konawa

Intermediate (7th – 9th grade)
Chisam Moore, Konawa

Senior (10th – 12th grade)
Tanner Watters, Konawa



HOG SHOW



Gilt, Junior Division
Breeding Gilts
Class 1
Braden Porter – 1st
Clarence Bernard – 2nd

GRAND CHAMPION GILT – Braden Porter, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION GILT – Clarence Bernard, Strother

--------------------------

Market Hogs, Junior Division

Berkshire
Class 1
Martell Davis – 1st, breed champion

Duroc
Class 1
Martell Davis – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Kerri Bernard – 1st, breed champion

Spot
Class 1
Braden Porter – 1st, breed champion
Kerri Bernard – 2nd

Class 2
Trevor Porter – 1st, reserve breed champion

Cross
Class 1
Braden Porter – 1st, breed champion

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG – Braden Porter, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG – Kerri Bernard, Strother

--------------------------

HOG SHOWMANSHIP

Junior (3rd – 6th grade)
Braden Porter, Strother

Senior (10th – 12th grade)

Trevor Porter, Strother


SHEEP SHOW

Ewes, Junior Division
Hampshire ewes
Class 1
Julie Coats, 1st

Class 2
Jill Coats – 1st, breed champion
Emma McMillan – 2nd
Natalie McMillan – 3rd

Class 3
Natalie McMillan – 1st, reserve breed champion
Emma McMillan – 2nd

Natural Ewes
Class 1
Skylier Shull – 1st

Class 2
Leah Kornelson – 1st, breed champion
Skylier Shull – 2nd, reserve breed champion

Suffolk ewes
Class 1
Brianna Love – 1st, breed champion
Jarod Mason – 2nd, reserve breed champion

Cross ewes
Class 1
Jill Coats – 1st, reserve breed champion
Jill Coats – 2nd
Alyshia Vaughn – 3rd

Class 2
Skylier Shull – 1st

Class 3
Kailey DeVore – 1st, breed champion

Class 4
Kailey DeVore – 1st


GRAND CHAMPION EWE – Kailey DeVore, Seminole County 4-H
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE – Jill Coats, Konawa

--------------------------

Market Lambs, Junior Division

Hampshire
Class 1
Emma McMillan – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Julie Coats – 1st, breed champion

Natural
Class 1
Natalie McMillan – 1st, breed champion

Southdown
Class 1
Kailey DeVore – 1st, breed champion

Speckle
Class 1
Kailey DeVore – 1st, breed champion

Suffolk
Class 1
Jarod Mason – 1st, breed champion
Brianna Love – 2nd, reserve breed champion

Cross
Class 1
Joseph Mason – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 2
Leah Kornelson – 1st, breed champion

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB – Kailey DeVore, Seminole County 4-H
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB – Julie Coats, Konawa

--------------------------

Ewes, Open Division

Hampshire
Class 1
James McMillan – 1st

Cross
Class 1
Autumn Yott – 1st

Class 2
Autumn Yott – 1st

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN DOE – Autumn Yott, Konawa
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN DOE – Autumn Yott, Konawa

Market Lambs, Open Division

Southdown
Class 1
Kade Wood – 1st

Hampshire
Class 1
Julie Coats – 1st

Suffolk
Class 1
Brianna Porter – 1st

Cross
Class 1
Tommy Shull, 1st

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN MARKET LAMB – Julie Coats, Konawa
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN MARKET LAMB – Brianna Porter, Konawa


--------------------------

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP

Junior (3rd – 6th grade)
Julie Coats, Konawa

Intermediate (7th – 9th grade)
Tommy Shull, Konawa

Senior (10th – 12th grade)
Kailey DeVore, Seminole County 4-H





GOAT SHOW

Does, Junior Division
Class 1
Cierra Shackleford – 1st
Tatum Shelton – 2nd

Class 2
Tommy Shull – 1st
Jayse Beverage – 2nd
Jarod Mason – 3rd
Cierra Shackleford – 4th
Skylier Shull – 5th

Class 3
Jaylea Paxton – 1st
Tatum Shelton – 2nd
Elaina Eddlemon – 3rd
Kyleigh Hause – 4th

Class 4
Jaylea Paxton – 1st
Elaina Eddlemon – 2nd
Chisam Moore – 3rd

Class 5
Chisam Moore – 1st
Lilly Cadenhead – 2nd
Andreya Mitchell – 3rd

Class 6
Cierra Shackleford – 1st
Cierra Shackleford – 2nd

Class 7
Jaylea Paxton – 1st
Elisa Allen – 2nd
Jayse Beverage – 3rd

GRAND CHAMPION DOE – Jaylea Paxton, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION DOE – Jaylea Paxton, Strother

Market Goats, Junior Division
Class 1
Jayse Beverage – 1st
Charles Presley – 2nd
Jayse Beverage – 3rd
Skylier Shull – 4th

Class 2
Kyleigh Hause – 1st
Elisa Allen – 2nd

Class 3
Jaylea Paxton – 1st
Jayse Beverage – 2nd
Charles Presley – 3rd

Class 4
Jaylea Paxton – 1st
Jaylea Paxton – 2nd

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT – Jaylea Paxton, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET GOAT – Jayse Beverage, Konawa


Does, Open Division

Class 1
Autumn Yott – 1st

Class 2
Autumn Yott – 1st

Class 3
Jaylee Kelso – 1st, reserve breed champion

Class 4
Elisa Allen – 1st

Class 5
Elisa Allen – 1st, breed champion

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN DOE – Elisa Allen, Konawa
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN DOE – Jaylee Kelso, Konawa


Dairy Goats, Open Division

Buck Kid
Destiny Cloud – 1st
Destiny Cloud – 2nd

Aged Doe
Jaidyn Shackleford – 1st


Dairy Goats, Junior Division

Yearling Doe
Tommy Shull – 1st

Aged Doe
Destiny Cloud – 1st
Destiny Cloud – 2nd
Cierra Shackleford – 3rd


GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY DOE  – Destiny Cloud, Strother
RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY DOE – Tommy Shull, Konawa


GOAT SHOWMANSHIP

Junior (3rd – 6th grade)
Tatum Shelton, Strother

Intermediate (7th – 9th grade)
Jaylea Paxton, Strother

Senior (10th – 12th grade)
Jarod Mason, Strother


POULTRY AND RABBITS, OPEN CLASS


Poultry, Open Class
American Cocks, class 55A
1  Martel Davis

American Cockerels 55C
1  Eric Creekmore
2  Eric Creekmore

American Pullets 55D
1  Eric Creekmore

English Cockerels 58C
1  Gracie Gates

All Other Standard Breed Hens 59B
1  Eric Creekmore

All Other Standard Breed Cockerels 59C
1  Eric Creekmore

All Other Standard Breed Pullets 59D
1  Eric Creekmore

Single-comb clean-legged other than Bantams Pullets 61D
1  Logan Robertson

All Other Comb – bantams cockerels 63C
1  Kellum Gates

All Other Comb – bantams pullets 63D
1  Trooper Robertson

Feather-legged bantams cocks 64A
1  Victor Martinez

Rabbits, Open Class
Young buck, all other breeds, class 80
1  Duncan Bennett
2  Skyla Cindle

Young doe, New Zealand 81
1  Ryan Poull

Young doe, all other breeds 82
1  Skyla Cindle
2  Kirra Fixico
3  Jamie Barkhimer
4  Travis Woolsey

Old buck, all other breeds, 84
1  Braelyn Taylor
2  Duncan Bennett
3  Aubrey Larnay
4  Krystyna Cellars

Old doe, all other breeds, 86
1  Autumn Yott

Sweepstakes Rabbit: 145
Champion Open Rabbit: 145
Reserve Champion Open Rabbit: 163

Poultry, Junior Class
American Cockerels, class P01C
1  Kyler King

American Pullets PO1D
1  Payton Irick
2  Payton Irick
3  Payton Irick
4  Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, Cocks PO5A
1  Courtney Thomas
2  Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, Hens PO5B
1  Payton Irick
2  Payton Irick
3  Payton Irick
4  Payton Irick
5  Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, Cockerels PO5C
1  Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, Pullets PO5D
1  Courtney Thomas
2  Payton Irick
3  Payton Irick
4  Payton Irick
5  Payton Irick

Rose-comb clean-legged other than bantams, cockerels PO8C
1  Payton Irick

Rose-comb clean-legged other than bantams, pullets PO8D
1  Payton Irick

Feather-legged bantams, cocks P10A
1  Payton Irick
2  Payton Irick

Feather-legged bantams, hens P10B
1  Payton Irick
2  Payton Irick

Feather-legged bantams, pullets P10D
1  Payton Irick
2  Payton Irick

Heavyweight pullets P15D
1  Payton Irick

Mediumweight pullets P16D
1  Payton Irick

Sweepstakes Junior Poultry – Kyler King