Livestock Results


Livestock, Showmanship, Tractor & Lawnmower competition, Livestock Judging, Poultry and Rabbits



LIVESTOCK SHOW RESULTS

SWINE

OPEN BREEDING GILTS
Class 1, Hampshire
1st – Autumn Yott
2nd – Remington Yott

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN HOG
Autumn Yott
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HOG
Remington Yott


JR BREEDING GILTS
Class 1, Spot
1st – Braden Porter
2nd – Braden Porter

Class 2, Cross
1st – Kade Fiegener
2nd – Kade Fiegener

GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT
Braden Porter
RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING GILT
Kade Fiegener


JR MARKET HOGS
Class 1, Hampshire
1st - Ethan Pollard
2nd - Braden Porter

Class 2, All Other Purebreds
1st - Ethan Pollard
2nd - Delanie Pollard
3rd - Braden Porter

Class 3, Cross
1st – Braden Porter
2nd – Kade Fiegener

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Ethan Pollard
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET HOG
Delanie Pollard


GOATS

OPEN DAIRY GOATS
Class 1, Nubian
1st - Autumn Yott

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN DAIRY DOE
Autumn Yott


JR DAIRY GOATS
Class 1
1st – Destiny Cloud
2nd – Destiny Cloud

Class 2
1st – Tommy Shull

GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY DOE
Tommy Shull
RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY DOE
Destiny Cloud


OPEN BREEDING DOES
Class 1
1st – Jaylee Kelso
2nd – Chisam Moore
3rd – Autumn Yott
4th – Remington Yott
5th – Jaidyn Shackleford

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN DOE
Jaylee Kelso
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN DOE
Chisam Moore


JR BREEDING DOES
Class 1
1st - Ciarra Shackleford
2nd – Ella Allen
3rd – Grace Blackburn
4th – Elaina Eddlemon

Class 2
1st – Jaylea Paxton
2nd – Elisa Allen
3rd – Davin Allison
4th – Elaina Eddlemon

Class 3
1st – Lilly Cadenhead
2nd – Jaylea Paxton
3rd – Elisa Allen
4th – Ciarra Shackleford

Class 4
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd – Kyleigh Hause

Class 5
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Tommy Shull
3rd – Tatum Shelton
4th – Jarod Mason

Class 6
1st – Ciarra Shackleford

Class 7
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Chisam Moore

GRAND CHAMPION JR BREEDING DOE
Chisam Moore
RESERVE CHAMPION JR BREEDING DOE
Chisam Moore


JR MARKET WETHER
Class 1
1st – Jace Weatherly
2nd – Colton Blackburn
3rd – Charles Presley

Class 2
1st – Jace Weatherly

Class 3
1st – Kyleigh House
2nd – Jace Weatherly
3rd – Payton Irick
4th – Charles Presley

Class 4
1st – Payton Irick

GRAND CHAMPION JR MARKET WETHER
Kyleigh Hause
RESERVE CHAMPION JR MARKET WETHER
Jace Weatherly


SHEEP

OPEN BREEDING EWE
Class 1, Speckle
1st – Autumn Yott
Class 2, Speckle
1st – Remington Yott

Class 1, Suffolk
1st – Autumn Yott
Class 2, Speckle
1st – Remington Yott

Class 1, Cross
1st – Jaden Coats

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN BREEDING EWE
Jaden Coats
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN BREEDING EWE
Autumn Yott


OPEN MARKET LAMB
Class 1, Dorper
1st – Autumn Yott
Class 2, Dorper
1st  – Remington Yott

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN MARKET LAMB
Autumn Yott
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN MARKET LAMB
Remington Yott


OPEN RAM
Class 1, Cross
1st – Jaden Coats

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN RAM
Jaden Coats


JR BREEDING EWES
Class 1, All Other Purebreds
1st – Skylier Shull
Class 2, All Other Purebreds
1st – Skylier Shull

Class 2, Cross
1st – Julie Coats

GRAND CHAMPION JR BREEDING EWE
Skylier Shull
RESERVE CHAMPION JR BREEDING EWE
Julie Coats


JR MARKET LAMBS
Class 1, Hamp
1st – Brianna Porter
2nd – Julie Coats

Class 2, Hamp
1st – Joseph Mason

Class 3, Hamp
1st – Skylier Shull

Class 1, Natural
1st – Breanna Love
2nd – Jarod Mason

Class 1, Suffolk
1st – Breanna Love

Class 2, Suffolk
1st – Joseph Mason

Class 1, Cross
1st – Julie Coats

GRAND CHAMPION JR MARKET LAMB
Breanna Love
RESERVE CHAMPION JR MARKET LAMB
Breanna Love


CATTLE

OPEN DAIRY CATTLE
Class 1, Jersey Heifer
1st – Natalie Davis

GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER
Natalie Davis


OPEN BEEF CATTLE
Breeding Heifers
Class 1, Limmy
1st – Stevie Hogue

Class 1, Maine
1st – Abbi Scott

Class 1, Simmy Influence
1st – Jaylee Kelso

Class 1, Cross
1st – Kreece Smith

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN BREEDING HEIFER
Jaylee Kelso
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN BREEDING HEIFER
Abbi Scott

OPEN COW/CALF PAIR
Class 1, Brangus
1st – Andreya Mitchell

OPEN BULL
Class 1, Brangus
1st – Andreya Mitchell
Class 2, Brangus
1st – McFerran Farms

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN BEEF BULL
Andreya Mitchell
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN BEEF BULL
McFerran Farms

JR BEEF HEIFERS
Class 1, Angus
1st – Julie Coats, Breed Ch
Class 2, Angus
1st – Kohl Doner, Res Br Ch

Class 1, Brangus
1st – Andreya Mitchell, Res Br Ch
Class 2, Brangus
1st – Mallory Sharp
Class 3, Brangus
1st – Andreya Mitchell, Breed Ch

Class 1, Limousin
1st – Joey Immel, Breed Ch
2nd – Brooklyn Vaughn
3rd – Dylan Vaughn

Class 2, Limousin
1st – Joey Immel, Res Br Ch
2nd – Sarah Immel

Class 1, Maintainer
1st – Kade Fiegener, Breed Ch
Class 2, Maintainer
1st – Kade Fiegener, Res Br Ch

Class 1, Red Angus
1st – Charlie Young, Res Br Ch
Class 2, Red Angus
1st – Taylor Jackson, Breed Ch.

Class 1, Simmental
1st – Tyler Norman, Res Br Ch
2nd – Hunter Norman

Class 2, Simmental
1st – Chrissy Sharp, Breed Ch
2nd – Trevor Porter

Class 1, Simmi Influence
1st – Bodie Flanary
Class 2, Simmi Infl
1st – Trevor Porter, Res Br Ch
Class 3, Simmi Infl
1st – Jaelyn Flanary, Breed Ch

Class 1, All Other Breeds
1st – Ty Scott
Class 2, AOB
1st – Daniel Reyna, Res Br Ch
Class 3, AOB
1st – Jaelyn Flanary, Breed Ch

Class 1, Cross
1st – Cierra Shackleford
Class 2, Cross
1st – Ty Scott
Class 3, Cross
1st – Ty Scott, Res Br Ch
Class 4, Cross
1st – Melissa Marchant
Class 5, Cross
1st – Cierra Shackleford
Class 6, Cross
1st – Mallory Sharp, Breed Ch
Class 7, Cross
1st – Melissa Marchant

GRAND CHAMPION JR BEEF HEIFER
Jaelyn Flanary
RESERVE CHAMPION JR BEEF HEIFER
Chrissy Sharp


PROSPECT STEERS

Class 1
1st – Emma Wood
2nd – Taylor Jackson

Class 2
1st – Hunter Norman
2nd – Kade Fiegener
3rd – Gabe Fiegener

Class 3
1st – Julie Worthington
2nd – Emma Wood

Class 4
1st – Andreya Mitchell

GRAND CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER
Hunter Norman
RESERVE CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER

Kade Fiegener

-------------------------------------------------------


LIVESTOCK SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS

HOG SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – CJ Benard
Intermediate – Braden Porter
Senior – Kade Fiegener

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Kyleigh House
Intermediate – Chisam Moore
Senior – Jace Weatherly

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP
Intermediate – Julia Coats
Senior – Brianna Love

CATTLE SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Gabe Fiegener
Intermediate – Jaelyn Flanary
Senior – Trevor Porter

-------------------------------------------------------


YOUTH TRACTOR & LAWNMOWER DRIVING COMPETITION
Sponsored by Seminole County Farm Bureau

Tractor Driving Competition
Joey Immel

Lawnmower Driving Competition
Jesse Philips
  
-------------------------------------------------------


YOUTH LIVESTOCK JUDGING

4-H team

1st – Konawa
·         Elisa Allen
·         Jaden Jesse
·         Cierra Shackleford
·         Hunter Norman

2nd – Wewoka
·         Montana Sipes
·         Emma Wood
·         Case Phillips
·         Tobe Phillips


High Individuals –
1.       Jaylea Paxton - Strother
2.       Payton Irick - Seminole
3.       Emma Wood - Wewoka


FFA Teams

1st – Strother
·         Brooklyn Vaughn
·         Sarah Immel
·         Dillion Vaughn
·         Ty Scott

2nd – Seminole
·         Gabe McClammy
·         Hannah Self
·         Justin Hamilton
·         Jerome Hinton

High Individuals –
1.       Maria Carda - Seminole
2.       Aaron Beach – Seminole

3.       Sarah Immel - Strother

-------------------------------------------------------

POULTRY AND RABBITS

POULTRY, OPEN CLASS
American Cocks
1st – Billy West

American Hens
1st – Emmy Gates
2nd – Jasmine Berry
3rd – Jasmine Berry

American cockerels
1st – Billy West
2nd – Gracie Gates
3rd – Trooper Robertson

American pullets
1st – Jacob Brown
2nd – Jacob Brown

Continental cockerels
1st – Autumn Yott
Continental pullets
1st – Autumn Yott
2nd – John Luke Factor

English cocks
1st – Remington Yott

English hens
1st – Remington Yott

English pullets
1st – Jacob Brown
2nd – Donavan Parker

All other standard breeds hens
1at – Jasmine Berry
2nd – Jasmine Berry
3rd – Jasmine Berry

All other standard breeds cockerels
1st – Elli Lemons
2nd – Elli Lemons
3rd – Logan Robertson

All other standard breeds pullets
1st – Jacob Brown
2nd – Elli Lemons
3rd – Elli Lemons

Game bantams, cocks
1st – Allysa Sneed

Game bantams, hens
1st – Allysa Sneed

Game bantams pullets
1st – Allysa Sneed
2nd – Allysa Sneed
3rd – Allysa Sneed

Feather-legged bantams, pullets
1st – Braelyn Taylor

Champion chicken
Elli Lemons
Reserve champion
Jacob Brown

Bourbon red turkey cockerels
1st – Remington Yott

Bourbon red turkey pullets
1st – Autumn Yott

Champion turkey
Autumn Yott
Reserve champion
Remington Yott

Heavyweight goose pullets
1st – Logan Robertson

Lightweight goose cockerels
1st – Trooper Robertson

Champion goose
Trooper Robertson
Reserve champion goose
Logan Robertson

Pigeons, any breed, cocks
1st – Morgan Cloud

Pigeons, any breed, hens
1st – Morgan Cloud

Pigeons, any breed, cockerels
1st – Morgan Cloud

Pigeons, any breed, pullets
1st – Morgan Cloud

Champion misc fowl
Morgan Cloud
Reserve champion misc fowl
Morgan Cloud


RABBITS, OPEN CLASSES

Young buck, all other breeds
1st – Jaylea Kelso
2nd – Jaylea Kelso
3rd – Autumn Yott

Young doe, New Zealand
1st – Ryan Paull
2nd – Jayden Cindle

Young doe, all other breeds
1st – Skyla Cindle
2nd – Jaylea Kelso
3rd – Remington Yott

Old buck, all other breeds
1st – Skyla Cindle

Mini young buck
1st – Blake Fixico

Mini old doe
1st – Kirra Fixico
2nd – Skyla Cindle

Champion open rabbit
Skyla Cindle
Reserve champion
Jaylea Kelso


POULTRY, JUNIOR CLASSES

American hens
1st – Payton Irick

American pullets
1st – Payton Irick

Continental pullets
1st – Payton Irick

English pullets
1st – Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, cocks
1st – Parker Porterfield
2nd – Dawson Porterfield
3rd – Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, hens
1st – Courtney Thomas
2nd – Courtney Thomas
3rd – Payton Irick

All other standard breeds, cockerels
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd -  Mallory Sharp

All other standard breeds, pullets
1st – Mallory Sharp
2nd – Courtney Thomas
3rd – Courtney Thomas

Game bantams, cockerels
1st – Chrissy Sharp

Game bantams, pullets
1st – Chrissy Sharp
2nd – Chrissy Sharp

Single comb clean-legged, cockerels
1st – Mallory Sharp

Single comb clean-legged, pullets
1st – Davin Allison

Rose comb clean-legged, cockerels
1st – Chrissy Sharp

Feather-legged bantams, cocks
1st – Mallory Sharp
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd – Payton Irick

Feather-legged bantams, hens
1st – Mallory Sharp
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd – Payton Irick

Feather-legged bantams, cockerels
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Davin Allison

Feather-legged bantams, pullets
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Davin Allison

Champion chicken
Davin Allison
Reserve champion chicken
Payton Irick

Heavyweight ducks, hens
1st – Brianna Nowlin

Mediumweight ducks, cockerels
1st – Hunter Lehman
2nd – Cayden Milner

Mediumweight ducks, pullets
1st – Jacob Milner

Lightweight ducks, cocks
1st – Ryan Jackson

Champion duck
Jacob Milner
Reserve champion duck
Ryan Jackson

RABBITS, JUNIOR CLASSES

Young doe, all other breeds
1st – Duncan Bennett
2nd – Duncan Bennett

Old buck, all other breeds
1st – Duncan Bennett
2nd – Courtney Thomas

Old doe, New Zealand
1st – Brianna Nowlin

Old doe, all other breeds
1st – Duncan Bennett

Champion rabbit
Duncan Bennett
Reserve champion rabbit
Duncan Bennett

SWEEPSTAKES BIRD (Best of Open and Junior)
Elli Lemons