2017 Seminole County Fair Livestock Show Results


SWINE

Open Hogs

Open Cross Gilts
1st – Remington Yott

Grand Champion Open Gilt
Remington Yott

Junior Gilts

Class 1 – Cross
1st – Autumn Yott

Class 2 - Cross
1st – Delaine Pollard

Grand Champion Gilt
Delaine Pollard
Reserve Champion Gilt
Autumn Yott

Market Hogs

Class 1 – Hamp
1st – Delaine Pollard

Class 1 – Cross
1st – Delaine Pollard

Grand Champion Market Hog
Delaine Pollard
Reserve Champion Market Hog
Delaine Pollard

HOG SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Remington Yott
Intermediate – Autumn Yott
Senior – Delaine Pollard



DAIRY GOATS

Open Dairy Does

Class 1 – La Mancha Does
1st – Presley Porterfield

Class 1 – Nubian Does
1st – Delaine Pollard

Grand Champion Open Dairy Doe
Presley Porterfield
Reserve Champion Open Dairy Doe
Delaine Pollard

Open Dairy Bucks

Class 1 – Nubian Bucks
1st – Remington Yott

Grand Champion Open Dairy Buck
Remington Yott


Junior Dairy Does

Class 1 – La Mancha Does
1st – Autumn Yott

Class 1 – Nubian Does
1st – Autumn Yott
2nd – Payton Irick

Grand Champion Junior Dairy Doe
Autumn Yott
Reserve Champion Junior Dairy Doe
Payton Irick


MEAT GOATS

Open Meat Goats

Class 1 – Bucks
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Parker Porterfield

Grand Champion Open Buck
Chisam Moore
Reserve Champion Open Buck
Parker Porterfield


Class 1 - Does
1st – Jaylee Kelso
2nd – Chisam Moore
3rd – Jaylee Kelso

Grand Champion Open Doe
Jaylee Kelso
Reserve Champion Open Doe
Chisam Moore


Junior Does

Class 1 – Registered Boer Does
1st – Payton Irick

Class 1 – Junior Does
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd – Davin Allison
4th – Ciarra Shackelford

Class 2
1st – Jaylea Paxton
2nd – Ella Allen
3rd – Chisam Moore
4th – Ciarra Shackelford
5th – Ciarra Shackelford

Class 3
1st – Elisa Allen
2nd – Ella Allen
3rd – Jaylea Paxton
4th – Parker Porterfield

Class 4
1st – Jaylea Paxton
2nd – Payton Irick

Class 5
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Ella Allen

Grand Champion Meat Doe
Elisa Allen
Reserve Champion Meat Doe
Ella Allen


Junior Market Wethers

Class 1
1st – Jaylea Paxton
2nd – Jace Weatherly
3rd – Gavin Weatherly

Class 2
1st – Kyleigh Hause
2nd – Jace Weatherly
3rd – Gavin Weatherly
4th – Davin Allison

Class 3
1st – Jace Weatherly

Grand Champion Market Wether
Jaylea Paxton
Reserve Champion Market Wether
Jace Weatherly


GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Ella Allen
Intermediate – Elisa Allen
Senior – Chisam Moore


SHEEP

Open Ewes

Class 1 – Natural
1st – Luke Worthington

Class 1 – Speckled Face
1st – Remington Yott

Class 1 – Cross
1st – Taylor Nowlin

Grand Champion Open Ewe
Luke Worthington
Reserve Champion Open Ewe
Remington Yott

Junior Ewes

Class 1 – Registered Hamp
1st – Stevie Hogue
2nd – Julie Worthington
3rd – Hunter Lehman

Class 1 – Dorper
1st – Solomon Coon

Class 1 – Natural
1st – Jayden Coats, Reserve Breed Champ.
2nd – Stevie Hogue

Class 2 – Natural
1st – Stevie Hogue, Breed Champion
2nd – Hunter Lehman

Class 1 – Cross
1st – Brionna Nowlin, Breed Champion
2nd – Julie Coats, Reserve Breed Champ.
3rd – Autumn Yott
4th – Julie Worthington

Class 2 – Cross
1st – Hunter Lehman
2nd – Autumn Yott
3rd – Brianna Porter

Class 3 – Cross
1st – Julie Worthington
2nd – Joseph Mason

Grand Champion Ewe
Stevie Hogue
Reserve Champion Ewe
Brionna Nowlin

Junior Market Wethers

Class 1 – Hamp
1st – Julie Coats
2nd – Joseph Mason
3rd – Solomon Coon

Class 1 – Natural
1st – Stevie Hogue
2nd – Julie Worthington
3rd – Hunter Lehman

Class 1 – Cross
1st – Madi Harris

Grand Champion Market Wether
Julie Coats
Reserve Champion Market Wether
Stevie Hogue

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Jayden Coats
Intermediate – Julie Coats
Senior – Brionna Nowlin


CATTLE

Open Cattle

Class 1 – Open Heifer
1st – Jaylee Kelso
2nd – Bryce Grimes

Grand Champion Open Heifer
Jaylee Kelso
Reserve Champion Open Heifer
Bryce Grimes

Class 1 – Open Bulls
1st – Saria Grimes

Grand Champion Open Bull
Saria Grimes


Junior Heifers

Class 1 – AOB
1st – Chrissy Sharp
2nd – Gabe Fiegener
3rd – Charlie Young

Class 1 – Shorthorn
1st – Ty Scott, Reserve Breed Champ.

Class 2 – Shorthorn
1st – Ty Scott

Class 3 – Shorthorn
1st – Ty Scott, Breed Champion

Class 1 – Simm Influence
1st – Bodee Flanary, Breed Champion

Class 2 – Simm Influence
1st – Jaelyn Flanary, Reserve Breed Champ.

Class 3 – Simm Influence
1st – Bodee Flanary

Class 1 – Simmental
1st – Braden Porter
2nd – Ty Norman

Class 1 – Commercial
1st – Emma Wood
2nd – Ciarra Shackelford
3rd – Cayden Milner

Class 2 – Commercial
1st – Ceerra Shackelford, Reserve Breed Champ.
2nd – Jamie Stafford
3rd – Shelby Renells

Class 3 – Commercial
1st – Mallory Sharp, Breed Champion
2nd – Ryan Jackson
3rd – Montana Sipes

Grand Champion Heifer
Mallory Sharp
Reserve Champion Heifer
Braden Porter

Junior Steers

Class 1
1st – Ty Norman
2nd – Julie Coats
3rd – Kristin Chambers

Class 2
1st – Hunter Norman
2nd – Hunter Norman
3rd – Braden Porter

Class 3
1st – Melissa Marchant
2nd – Jacob Milner

Class 4
1st – Gabe Fiegener
2nd Emma Wood

Grand Champion Steer
Melissa Marchant
Reserve Champion Steer
Ty Norman


CATTLE SHOWMANSHIP
Junior – Emma Wood
Intermediate – Mallory Sharp

Senior – Jaelyn Flanary