2018 Livestock Results


2018 LIVESTOCK RESULTS

HOGS, OPEN
Gilts
1st place – Remington Yott

HOGS, JUNIOR
Gilts, Spot
1st place – Delanie Pollard – RESERVE CHAMPION

Gilts, Cross
1st place – Delanie Pollard – GRAND CHAMPION

Market Hogs
1st place – Autumn Yott – GRAND CHAMPION


DAIRY GOATS, JUNIOR
Doelings, LaMancha
1st place – Presley Porterfield
2nd place – Autumn Yott

Aged does, LaMancha
1st place – Jayden Coats – GRAND CHAMPION

Aged does, Nubian
1st place – Autumn Yott – RESERVE CHAMPION


BOER GOATS, OPEN, DOES
Class 1
1st – Payton Irick – RESERVE CHAMPION, OPEN
2nd – Jaylea Paxton
3rd – Bailee Wommack

Class 2
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Jaylea Paxton
3rd – Chisam Moore

Class 3
1st – Chisam Moore – GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN
2nd – Jaylea Paxton

Class 4 
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Davin Allison

Class 5
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Elisa Allen
3rd – Davin Allison


BOER GOATS, OPEN BUCKS
Class 1
1st – Chisam Moore – GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN
2nd – Elisa Allen
3rd – Jaylea Paxton

Class 2
1st – Chisam Moore – RESERVE CHAMPION, OPEN
2nd – Jaylea Paxton


BOER GOATS, JUNIOR, DOES
Class 1
1st – Ella Allen
2nd – Cheyenne Wilkins
3rd – Ryland Gober

Class 2
1st – Jaylea Paxton
2nd – Curtis Wilkins
3rd – Elisa Allen

Class 3
1st – Payton Irick
2nd – Chisam Moore
3rd – Jaylea Paxton

Class 4
1st – Payton Irick – GRAND CHAMPION
2nd – Elisa Allen
3rd – Parker Porterfield

Class 5
1st – Chisam Moore
2nd – Payton Irick
3rd – Fischer Porterfield

Class 6
1st – Jaylee Kelso – RESERVE CHAMPION
2nd – Chisam Moore
3rd – Jaylea Paxton

Class 7
1st – Ella Allen
2nd – Elisa Allen

BOER GOATS, JUNIOR, MARKET
Class 1
1st – Gavin Weatherly
2nd – Kyleigh Hause

Class 2
1st – Kyleigh Hause

Class 3
1st – Tommy Shull – GRAND CHAMPION
2nd – Davin Allison
3rd – Fischer Porterfield

Class 4
1st – Gavin Weatherly – RESERVE CHAMPION
2nd – Parker Porterfield


SHEEP, OPEN
Ewe, Southdown
1st – Autumn Yott – GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN

Ram
Hampshire
1st – Dustin Hogue – GRAND CHAMPION, OPEN

Natural
1st – Valarie Hogue – RESERVE CHAMPION, OPEN

Southdown
1st – Autumn Yott

Cross
1st – Victor Trinidad


SHEEP, EWES, JUNIOR
Class 1, Hampshire
1st – Jayden Coats

Class 2, Hampshire
1st – Stevie Hogue – RESERVE CHAMPION

Class 1, Natural
1st – Stevie Hogue
2nd – Hailey Sims
3rd – Autumn Yott

Class 1, Shrop
1st – Julie Coats

Class 2, Shrop
1st – Gracie Blackburn

Class 1, Southdown
1st – Autumn Yott

Class 2, Southdown
1st – Autumn Yott

Class 1, Cross
1st – Hailey Sims – GRAND CHAMPION
2nd – Alexus Burnett


SHEEP, MARKET, JUNIOR
Class 1, Hamp
1st – Jayden Coats
2nd – Joseph Mason

Class 2, Hamp
1st – Sydney Roberts
2nd – Stevie Hogue

Class 1, Natural
1st – Stevie Hogue – GRAND CHAMPION

Class 1, Southdown
1st – Sydney Roberts – RESERVE CHAMPION

Class 1, Speckle
1st – Joseph Mason

Class 1, Cross
1st – Solomon Coon
2nd – Joseph Mason
3rd – Haley Nunnelley


CATTLE, OPEN
Mini Hereford, Bull
1st – Jordyn Bertrem

HEIFERS, JUNIOR
Class 1, Angus
1st – Jayden Coats

Class 1, Charollais
1st – Stevie Hogue

Class 1, Charolais Composite
1st – Gabe Fiegener

Class 1, Limousin
1st – Sarah Immel
2nd – Stevie Hogue

Class 1, Maintainer
1st – Gabe Fiegener

Class 1, Mini Hereford
1st – Taleigh Estrade
2nd - Jordyn Bertrem

Class 1, Red Angus
1st – Jaylee Kelso

Class 1, Shorthorn
1st – Hunter Lehman
2nd – Abbi Scott

Class 2, Shorthorn
1st – Ty Scott

Class 3, Shorthorn
1st – Ty Scott – RESERVE CHAMPION

Class 4, Shorthorn
1st – Abby Scott

Class 1, Shorthorn Plus
1st – Ty Scott
2nd – Hunter Lehman

Class 1 – Simmental
1st – Ty Norman

Class 2, Simmental
1st – Barrett Grissom

Class 1, Commercial
1st – Duncan Bennett

Class 2, Commercial
1st – Bodee Flanary
2nd – Jacob Milner

Class 3, Commercial
1st – Jaylee Kelso – GRAND CHAMPION
2nd – Courtney Thomas

Class 4, Commercial
1st – David Herriman
2nd – Cayden Milner


STEERS, JUNIOR
Class 1
1st – Taleigh Estrade – GRAND CHAMPION
2nd – Jaylee Kelso
3rd – Jayden Coats

Class 2
1st – Hunter Norman – RESERVE CHAMPION
2nd – Christen Chambers

Class 3
1st – Ryan Jackson

Class 4
1st – Emma Wood


Congratulations to our showmanship winners at the livestock show!
HOG SHOWMANSHIP
Junior: Remington Yott
Intermediate: Autumn Yott
Senior: Delanie Pollard

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Peewee: Bailey Womack
Junior: Ella Allen
Intermediate: Payton Irick
Senior: Chisam Moore

SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP
Peewee: Remington Yott
Junior: Autumn Yott
Intermediate: Joseph Mason
Senior: Sydney Roberts

CATTLE SHOWMANSHIP
Peewee: Channing Kelso
Junior: Brodie Flanary
Intermediate: Hunter Norman
Senior: Ty Scott