2019 Poultry & Rabbit Results



2019 Seminole County Fair
Poultry & Rabbit Results


OPEN RABBITS
Young buck, all other breeds
1st - Jordyn Bertrem

Young doe, all other breeds
1st - Ivie Elliot
2nd - Ivie Elliot

Old buck, all other breeds
1st - Jenna Gladden

Open Champion Rabbit - Jordyn Bertrem


JUNIOR RABBITS
Young buck, all other breeds
1st - Remington Yott
2nd - Duncan Bennett
3rd - Autumn Yott

Old buck, New Zealand
1st - Noah Gamel

Old buck, all other breeds
1st - Duncan Bennett
2nd - Jenna Gladden
3rd - Noah Gamel

Old doe, miniature
1st - Makayla Archer
2nd - Jenna Gladden
3rd - Makayla Archer

Junior Champion Rabbit - Makayla Archer

SWEEPSTAKES RABBIT - Makayla Archer
OPEN POULTRY
American cocks
1st - Gunner Anson

American hens
1st - Greyson Cooper

American pullets
1st - Jenna Gladden

Mediterranean hens
1st - Kimber James

Continental pullets
1st - Isabella Files
2nd - Jenna Gladden

English hens
1st - Jenna Gladden

Asiatic pullets
1st - Jenna Gladden

All other standard breeds, cocks
1st - Tristan Cloud
2nd - Tristan Cloud

All other standard breeds, hens
1st - Kimber James
2nd - Tammy Gladden
3rd - Greyson Cooper

Champion Open Poultry - Jenna Gladden

OPEN DUCKS
Heavy weight drakes
1st - Ivie Elliott

Heavy weight hens
1st - Ivie Elliott

Light weight, young drakes
1st - Brya Poull

JUNIOR POULTRY
American cocks
1st - Isabella Files

American hens
1st - isabella Files
2nd - Aiden Napier
3rd - Morgan Cloud

American pullets
1st - Jenna Gladden

Continental hens
1st - Aiden Napier

Continental pullets
1st - Jenna Gladden
2nd - Jenna Gladden

English cocks
1st - Isabella Files

English hens
1st - Isabella Files
2nd - Jenna Gladden

All other standard breeds, cocks
1st - Maddie Douthit

All other standard breeds, hens
1st - Autumn Yott
2nd - Remington Yott
3rd - Morgan Cloud

All other standard breeds, pullets
1st - Rebeca Heikkinen

Feather-legged bantam cocks
1st - Morgan Cloud

Champion Junior Poultry - Rebecca Heikkinen

JUNIOR TURKEYS
Bronze jakes
1st - Jenna Gladden
2nd - Jenna Gladden

White Holland toms
1st - Noah Gamel

Champion Junior Turkey - Noah Gamel

JUNIOR DUCKS
Lightweight drakes
1st - Duncan Bennett
2nd - Noah Gamel
3rd - Noah Gamel

Lightweight hens
1st - Duncan Bennett

Lightweight young drakes
1st - Branden Poull
2nd - Branden Poull

Champion Junior Duck - Duncan Bennett

SWEEPSTAKES BIRD - Duncan Bennett

MARKET BROILERS
7th-9th grade

1st - Maddie Douthit