2020 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show Results

2020 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show Results

We couldn't do it without you!  Thank you to everyone who participated in this years 2020 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show, and especially to those who volunteered, organized, and otherwise participated.

Breeding Doe

Class 1 
1st - Gracie Miller, Butner FFA, Class Winner & Res Grand Champion
2nd - Brooklyn Johnson, Butner FFA
3rd - Katelyn Wheeler, Butner 4-H

Class 2
1st - Jaylea Paxton, Strother FFA, Class Winner
2nd - Shaylyn Johnson, Butner FFA
3rd - Cheyenne Wilkins, Strother 4-H
4th - Jacob Burnett, Konawa FFA
5th - Colton Stinnett, Konawa FFA

Class 3
1st - Payton Irick, Seminole FFA, Class Winner
2nd - Shaylyn Johnson, Butner FFA
3rd - Cheyenne Wilkins, Strother 4-H
4th - Colton Stinnett, Konawa FFA

Class 4
1st - Gracie Miller, Butner FFA, Class Winner
2nd - Elisa Allen, Konawa FFA
3rd - Jaylea Paxton, Strother FFA
4th - Colton Stinnett, Konawa FFA

Class 5
1st - Jaylea Paxton, Strother FFA, Class Winner
2nd - Payton Irick, Seminole FFA
3rd - Payton Irick, Seminole FFA
4th - Chisam Moore, Konawa 4-H

Class 6
1st - Ella Allen, Konawa 4-H, Class Winner
2nd - Cheyenne Wilkins, Strother 4-H
3rd - Parker Porterfield, Seminole FFA
4th - Chisam Moore, Konawa 4-H

Class 7
1st - Elisa Allen, Konawa FFA, Class Winner & Grand Champion
2nd - Chisam Moore, Konawa 4-H
3rd - Presley Porterfield, Seminole 4-H
4th - Parker Porterfield, Seminole FFA


Market Goat

Class 1
1st - Savannah Neese, Butner FFA, Class Winner

Class 2
1st - Paton Irick, Seminole FFA, Class Winner & Grand Champion
2nd - Jaylea Paxton, Strother FFA
3rd - Violet Wheeler, Butner 4-H

Class 3
1st - Payton Irick, Seminole FFA, Class Winner & Grand Champion
2nd - Jaylea Paxton, Strother FFA


Jr Showmanship                      ~         Ella Allen
Intermediate Showmanship    ~         Brooklyn Johnson
Senior Showmanship               ~         Elisa Allen

Breeding Sheep

Class 1 Hamp
1st - Jayden Coats, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Natural
1st - Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Suffolk
1st - Joseph Mason, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Market Lambs

Class 1 Dorset
1st - Alex Morgan, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Hamp
1st - Jenna Gladden, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion
2nd - Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H

Class 1 Natural
1st - Joseph Mason, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Shrop
1st - Julie Coats, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Southdown
1st - Colton Stinnett, Konawa FFA

Class 2 Southdown
1st - Sydney Roberts, Seminole FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Sulfolk
1st - Suntilla Jack, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Cross
1st - Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion
2nd - Julie Coats, Konawa FFA

Jr Showmanship                         ~        Stevie Hogue
Intermediate Showmanship       ~        Jenna Gladden
Senior Showmanship                  ~        Julie Coats

Seminole County Breed Steer

Class 1 
1st - Shane Fowler, Strother 4-H
2nd - Julie Coats, Konawa FFA
3rd - Jayden Coats, Konawa 4-H
4th - Hunter Lehman, Strother 4-H

Class 2
1st - Jared Pate, Strother FFA, Res Grand Champion
2nd - Abbi Scott, Strother 4-H
3rd - Ty Norman, Konawa 4-H
4th - Blake Wheeler, Butner FFA

Class 3
1st - Braden Anson, Strother FFA, Grand Champion
2nd - Hunter Norman, Konawa FFA
3rd - Autumn Yott, Konawa 4-H

Heifer

Class 1 Angus
1st - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA, Res Breed Champion
2nd - Jayden Coats, Konawa FFA

Class 2 Angus
1st - Barrett Grissom, Strother 4-H
2nd - Braden Anson, Strother FFA

Class 3 Angus
1st -  Devin Hammond, Wewoka FFA
2nd - Cooper Whitlock, Wewoka FFA

Class 4 Angus
1st - Jayden Coats, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 BeefMaster
1st - Curtis Wilkins, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion
2nd - Jacob Milner, Strother FFA, Res Breed Champion
3rd - Ryland Gober, Strother 4-H
4th - Ridley Gober, Strother 4-H

Class 2 BeefMaster
1st - Ryland Gober, Strother 4-H

Class 3 BeefMaster
1st - Ridley Gober, Strother 4-H

Class 1 Brahman
1st - Ryan Jackson, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Chi
1st - Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Limflex
1st - McCamey Jones, Butner FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Maine-Anjou
1st - Malory Sharp, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 2 Maine-Anjou
1st - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA, Res Breed Champion

Class 1 Maintainer
1st - Jaelyn Flanary, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Shorthorn
1st - Hunter Lehman, Strother 4-H, Res Breed Champion
2nd - Caden Milner, Strother 4-H
3rd - Jared Pate, Strother FFA

Class 2 Shorthorn
1st - Hunter Lehman, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion

Class 3 Shorthorn
1st - Abbi Scott, Strother 4-H

Class 1 Shorthorn Plus
1st - Jared Pate, Strother FFA, Res Breed Champion

Class 2 Shorthorn Plus
1st - Abbi Scott, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Simmental
1st - Ty Norman, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion & Grand Champion

Class 1 Simmental Inf
1st - Hunter Norman, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Commercial
1st - Hunter Norman, Konawa FFA
2nd - Abbi Scott, Strother 4-H
3rd - Jacob Milner, Strother FFA
4th - Xavier Ledezma, Seminole 4-H

Class 2 Commercial
1st - Caden Milner, Strother 4-H
2nd - Paige Clagg, Strother 4-H

Class 3 Commercial
1st - Barrett Grissom, Strother 4-H, Res Breed Champion
2nd - Blake Wheeler, Butner FFA

Class 4 Commercial
1st - Bodee Flanary, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 5 Commercial
1st - Duncan Bennett, Seminole 4-H

Jr Showmanship                       ~     Hunter Lehman
Intermediate Showmanship     ~    Bodee Flanary
Senior Showmanship                ~     Jaelyn Flanary

Prospect Steer

Class 1 Maintainer
1st - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA, Breed Champion & Grand Champion

Class 2 Cross
1st - Jacob Milner, Strother FFA, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion
2nd - Caden Milner, Strother 4-H, Res Breed Champion


Market Steer

Class 1 Charolais
1st - Julie Coats, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion

Class 1 Shorthorn
1st - Abbi Scott, Strother 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Simmy
1st - Hunter Norman, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion
2nd - Ty Norman, Konawa 4-H, Res Breed Champion

Class 1 Cross
1st - Shane Fowler, Strother 4-H, Res Breed Champion
2nd - Blake Wheeler, Butner FFA

Class 2 Cross
1st - Chanti Shipp, Butner FFA, Breed Champion & Grand Champion
2nd - Autumn Yott, Konawa 4-H

Breeding Gilt

Class 1 Chester
1st - True Burns, Bowlegs FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Duroc
1st - Remington Yott, Konawa 4-H

Class 2 Duroc
1st - Kamryn Brewer, Varnum 4-H, Breed Champion
2nd - Delanie Pollard, Strother FFA, Res Breed Champion
3rd - Dakota Duncan, Bowlegs FFA

Class 1 Spot
1st - Chad Woodruff, Bowlegs FFA, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion
2nd - Kamryn Brewer, Varnum4-H, Res Breed Champion
3rd - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA

Class 1 York
1 st - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Cross
1st - Abigail Akerman, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion & Grand Champion
2nd - Dakota Duncan, Bowlegs FFA
3rd - Turner Dean, Butner FFA
4th - Hunter Impson, Bowlegs FFA

Class 2 Cross
1st - Halen Posey, Bowlegs FFA
2nd - Braden Porter, Strother 4-H

Class 3 Cross
1st - Abigail Akerman, Konawa 4-H
2nd - Paris Woodruff, Bowlegs 4-H
3rd - Lance Akerman, Konawa FFA

Class 4 Cross
1st - Lance Akerman, Konawa FFA, Res Breed Champion
2nd - Turner Dean, Butner FFA
3rd - Lance Akerman, Konawa FFA

Class 5 Cross
1st - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA

Market Hog

Class 1 Berk
1st - Delanie Pollard, Strother FFA, Breed Champion

Class 1 Hamp
1st - Abigail Akerman, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion & Res Grand Champion
2nd - Lance Akerman, Konawa FFA, Res Breed Champion
3rd - Taleigh Estrada, Strother FFa
4th - Turner Dean, Butner FFA

Class 1 York
1st - Abigail Akerman, Konawa 4-H, Breed Champion

Class 1 Cross
1st - Braden Porter, Strother 4-H
2nd - Turner Dean, Butner FFA
3rd - Gabe Fiegener, Strother FFA

Class 2 Cross
1st - Lance Akerman, Konawa FFA, Breed Champion & Grand Champion
2nd - Autumn Yott, Konawa 4-H
3rd - Delanie Pollard, Strother FFA

Jr Showmanship                       ~     Abigail Akerman
Intermediate Showmanship     ~     Gabe Fiegener
Senior Showmanship                ~     Braden Porter