2021 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show Results

2021 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show Results

 

We couldn't do it without you!  It has been a crazy year for all and we want to Thank you, to everyone who has participated in this year 2021 Seminole County Junior Livestock Show, and especially to those who volunteered, organized, and otherwise participated.

 

Breeding Doe


Class 1 

1st – Cheyenne Wilkins, Strrother 4-H

2nd – Shaylyn Johnson, Butner FFA

3rd – Savannah Neace, Butner

4th – Hermione Jones, Butner FFA

 

Class 2

1st – Payton Irick, Seminole FFA

2nd – Cheyenne Wilkins, Strother 4-H

3rd – Katelyn Neace, Butner FFA

 

Class 3

1st - Payton Irick, Seminole FFA, Grand Champion Doe

2nd – Brooklyn Johnson, Butner FFA

3rd – Gracie Miller, Butner FFA

 

 

Class 4

1st – Payton Irick, Seminole FFA, Reserve Grand Champion Doe

2nd - Elisa Allen, Konawa 4-H

3rd – Ella Allen, Konawa 4-H

4th – Ella Allen, Konawa 4-H

 

Class 5

1st – Elisa Allen, Konawa FFA

 

 

Market Goat


Class 1

1st – Cheyenne Wilkins, Strother 4-H, Class Winner

 

Class 2

1st – Jaycee Oldenburg, Konawa 4-H, Grand Champion Market Goat

2nd – Jaycee Oldenburg, Konawa 4-H – Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

3rd – Elisa Allen, Konawa FFA

 

 

 

Jr Showmanship                      ~         Jaycee Oldenburg

Intermediate Showmanship    ~         Ella Allen

Senior Showmanship               ~         Payton Irick


Sheep


Class 1 - Southdown

1st – Ava Kornelsen, Strother 4-H – Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Ewe

 

Class 1 - X-Cross

1st – Autumn Yott, Konawa 4-H – Breed Champion, Grand Champion Ewe

 

Market Lambs

 

 

Class 1 - Hamp

1st – Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H – Breed Champion

2nd – Jenna Gladden, Konawa 4-H - Reserve Breed Champion

3rd - Sydney Roberts, Seminole FFA

 

Class - 1 Natural

1st – Jenna Gladden, Konawa 4-H - Breed Champion, Grand Champion Market Lamb

2nd – Stevie Hogue, Strother 4-H - Reserve Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Market Lamb

3rd – Jayden Coats, Konawa 4-H


Class 1 – Southdown

1st – Jaycee Oldenburg, Konawa 4-H – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 – X-Cross

1st – Sydney Roberts, Seminole FFA – Breed Champion

 

 

 

Jr Showmanship                         ~        Jaycee Oldenburg

Intermediate Showmanship       ~        Stevie Hogue

Senior Showmanship                  ~        Sydney Roberts


Heifer


Class 1 Angus

1st – Jayden Coats, Konawa

 

Class 2 Angus

1st – Shane Fowler, Strother - Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 3 Angus

1st – Gabe Fiegener, Strother

 

Class 4 Angus

1st – Barrett Grissom, Strother - Breed Champion

 

Class 1 BeefMaster

1st - Curtis Wilkins, Strother 4-H

 

Class 2 BeefMaster

1st – Ridley Gober, Strother – Breed Champion

2nd – Curtis Wilkins, Strother - Reserve Breed Champion

3rd – Ryland Gober, Strother

 

 

Class 1 Charolais

1st – Emma Wood, Wewoka – Breed Champion

 

 

Class 1 Chi

1st – Mallory Sharp, Konawa – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Limflex

1st - McCamey Jones, Butner – Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 2 Limflex

1st – Hermione Jones, Butner – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Limousin

1st – Blake Wheeler, Butner - Breed Champion

2nd – Blake Wheeler, Butner - Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Maine-Anjou

1st – Gabe Fiegener, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Maintainer

1st – Barrett Grissom, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Mini Hereford

1st – Jordyn Bertrem, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Red Angus Comp

1st – Jayden Coats, Konawa – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Shorthorn

1st – Abbi Scott, Strother

 

Class 2 Shorthorn

1st - Hunter Lehman, Strother – Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 3 Shorthorn

1st – Gunner Anson, Strother  

 

Class 4 Shorthorn

1st – Abbi Scott, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Shorthorn Plus

1st – Braden Anson, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Simmental Inf

1st – Eyan Norman, Wewoka – Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 2 Simmental Inf

1st – Mallory Sharp, Konawa – Breed Champion, Grand Champion Heifer

 

Class 1 Simmental

1st - Hunter Norman, Konawa – Breed Champion

 

Class 2 Simmental

1st – Ty Norman, Konawa – Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 1 X-Commercial

1st – Stevie Hogue, Strother – Reserve Breed Champion

2nd – Savannah Neace, Butner

 

Class 2 X-Commercial

1st – Abbi Scott, Strother – Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Ty Norman, Konawa

 

Class 3 X-Commercial

1st – Eyan Norman, Wewoka

 

Prospect Steer

 

Class 1

1st – Trayce Patterson, Wewoka

2nd – Katelyn Neace, Butner

 

Class 2

1st – Shane Fowler, Strother

2nd – Emma Wood, Wewoka

 

Class 3

1st – Hunter Norman, Konawa

2nd – Remington Yott, Konawa

3rd – Autumn Yott, Konawa

 

Class 4

1st – Julia Coats, Konawa – Grand Champion Steer

2nd – Ty Norman, Konawa, Reserve Grand Champion Steer

3rd – Julia Coats, Konawa

 

Class 5

1st – Julia Coats, Konawa – Breed Champion

2nd – Barrett Grissom, Strother

3rd – Duncan Bennett, Seminole

 

Jr Showmanship                       ~     Hunter Lehman

Intermediate Showmanship     ~    Emma Wood

Senior Showmanship               ~     Mallory Sharp

 

 

 

Gilts

 

Class 1 Berkshire

1st – Braden Porter, Varnum – Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

2nd – Delanie Pollard, Strother – Reserve Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Chester

1st - True Burns, Bowlegs – Breed Champion


Class 1 Duroc

1st – Delanie Pollard, Strother –  Breed Champion

 

Class 2 Hamp

1st – Robert Smith, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Poland

1st – Lloyd Harvey, Bowlegs – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 Spot

1st – Paris Woodruff, Bowlegs – Breed Champion

 

Class 2 Spot

1st – Dakota Duncan, Bowlegs – Reserve Breed Champion

2nd – Gabe Fiegener, Strother

 

Class 1 Yorkshire

1st – Gabe Fiegener, Strother – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 X-Cross

1st – Taylor Duncan, Bowlegs – Reserve Breed Champion

2nd – Hunter Vandagriff, Seminole 4-H

 

Class 2 X-Cross

1st – Braden Porter, Varnum

2nd – Ashley Habecker, Butner

3rd – Ashley Habecker, Butner

4th – Kenna Miller, Butner

 

Class 3 X-Cross

1st – Kenna Miller, Butner

2nd – Jayden Coats, Konawa

 

Class 4 X-Cross

1st – Taleigh Estrada, Strother – Grand Champion Gilt

2nd – Gabe Fiegener, Strother

 

 

Market Hog


Class 1 Duroc

1st – Kamryn Brewer, Varnum – Breed Champion

2nd – Delanie Pollard, Strother – Reserve Grand Champion

 

Class 1 Hampshire

1st – Taleigh Estrada, Strother – Breed Champion, Grand Champion Market Hog

 

Class 1 Spot

1st – Kamryn Brewer, Varnum – Breed Champion

 

Class 1 X-Cross

1st – Taleigh Estrada, Strother – Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion

2nd – Braden Porter, Varnum – Reserve Breed Champion

3rd – Dakota Duncan, Bowlegs

4th – Gabe Fiegener, Strother

 

Class 2 Cross

1st – True Burns, Bowlegs – Breed Champion

2nd – Jayden Coats, Konawa

 

Jr Showmanship                      ~     Hunter Vandagriff

Intermediate Showmanship     ~     Paris Woodruff

Senior Showmanship                ~     Taleigh Estrada